QUESTION

my son got in to a fight didnt hit the person but some else did and they are chargeing him what do i do

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If he can afford an attorney, he should hire one. If he can't, he should ask the court to have a court appointed attorney. As far as evidence and strategy, that is something to talk to the attorney about.  
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 7:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters