QUESTION

My son habe been accused of drug posseion

Asked on Dec 17th, 2016 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
Marijuana m was found into his schools back pack
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Carrollton, GA
2 Awards
Not sure what the question is.  But, your son certainly needs to have a lawyer hired for him or appointed by the court if he is indigent.  School searches are different from other searches so you may want to ask your lawyer about the differences after you have given him or her all of the facts.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2016 at 2:21 PM

"Criminal Defense/DUI is All We Do"

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters