QUESTION

My son had a parole hearing on March 12th and was recommend parole. Now one month later he is still awaiting a final decision. How long must he wait?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son was violated over a technical violation. His parole hearing was a month ago. Still waiting on a final decision. How long could he have to wait before getting a final decision?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no time limit for when the board must make a decision. In its own time.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2018 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters