QUESTION

My son is 15 y/o and being charge with strong armed robbery assault battery and conspiracy after the fact

Asked on Apr 07th, 2017 on Felonies - South Carolina
More details to this question:
There was 3 boys but only 2 have these charges. What do I need to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If your son was charged, you should retain a criminal defense attorney to represent him.  The fact that one boy was not charged does not offer a defense to your son.  This answer neither creates a lawyer/client relationship nor constitutes legal advice. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense attorney in Charleston and Columbia, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Apr 26th, 2017 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters