QUESTION

My son is 18 and on probation and he violated it, if he goes to court on Tuesday what will the judge do?

Asked on May 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Best thing to do is ask his lawyer. Remember, this question is posted to a statewide data base, so there is no way to know who the judge is, what county the case is in, or anything else about it. Your son's lawyer is the best source for information. If your son went through the criminal case without the advice of a lawyer, then he is in tough shape at this point until he hires one or is appointed one.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2016 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters