QUESTION

my son is a suspect in punching a kid. the cops,want to talk to him what do I do

Asked on Jul 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
How old is your child ? What happened to the other child ? Where did the incident occur ? In school ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 17th, 2016 at 1:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters