QUESTION

my son is accused of a posesdion oh heroin He has a public defender My son is incarerated in NY for pety larceny He was to appear annd his lawyrr fid

Asked on Dec 20th, 2014 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
His lawyer did not appear and a arrest warant was issued
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This will not be a problem. The lawyer will explain what happened. Ed Dimon
Answered on Dec 21st, 2014 at 7:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters