QUESTION

My son is being held in a county jail in pa., on 2- misdemeanor charges. He has been there now for 3.5 months. Is it true that they should have had

Asked on May 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Looks like your question got cut off.  If you are asking whether he can be held that long, the answer is yes.  What amount of bail was set?  Contacting a bail bondsman or finding a way to post collateral to get him out is your best option at this point, until the charges are resolved. 
Answered on May 20th, 2015 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters