QUESTION

My son is coming out of prison next month for selling drugs he will be going into the halfway house how long will he stay he got 3yrs flat thanks so m

Asked on Mar 13th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to the answer is how your son was classified by the prison authorities and the Parole Board. If the authorities believed that your son would benefit from a halfway house program, they would make this a condition of release. We can check upon the classification. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters