QUESTION

My son is in jail in Dickson, TN. Is there a place I can look online to find out when and if he is going to court?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have not spoken with him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, call the court clerk (General Sessions or Criminal Circuit) in Dickson County.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2017 at 10:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters