QUESTION

My son left and took my car with him, how can we get it back if he can't be contacted?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
My son lost his license and his job. I went and bought a car and helped him get a job. The car is in my name, he was supposed to make payments on the car but hasn't instead he had bailed with the car. We have tried texting him with no response.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Text him and tell him your filing a police report for unauthorized use of a motor vehicle.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2015 at 11:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters