QUESTION

my son used his grandfathers sams club credit card to buy $50 worth gas after he died. how much trouble can he be in?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
he could be charged with fraud. has the credit card amount been paid ?
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 11:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters