QUESTION

my son was arrested at 18 for B&E after midnight, so a felony. He did 4 months and paid restitution. He is 27 now, is he eligible for expungemet?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2015 on Expungements - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Your son if probably eligible for expungment under the Juvenile Offender Act.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2015 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters