QUESTION

My son was murdered in almost 3 years ago May,and I've gotten nothing from the hospital about my son's also no police report and no help from the pros

Asked on Mar 11th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
...nothing from the prosecutors office,no help at all for my son to have justice, I'm from Jersey but came to SC for help,I have a lot more to say about this but I really need help bad,I need someone who knows the law language and right question to get my answers,.so heart broken and alone,please help me....or please lead me in the right direction for my answers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Where did the murder happen ? If the murder happened in NJ, we can help and we can get you the documentation. NJ is excellent in providing the help. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 12th, 2016 at 5:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters