QUESTION

my sons belongings are at his EX girlfriends house he is incarcerated due to her, how long does he have to retrieve his things

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They are not suppose to have any contact and she is not to have any contact with his family, i know i need a attorney to help get his things i just need to know how long we have and can she destroy them or sell anything
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just contact her yourself and arrange to go over and get his stuff.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters