QUESTION

My sons ex wife a false report. To the police station a d now he is stuck in jail

Asked on Apr 09th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My sons ex wife filled a false statement to the police d said he hit her 23 months ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I do not know how any attorney could advise anything more than telling you that your son needs an attorney.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2020 at 5:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters