QUESTION

My sons Public defender doesn't seem to care or bother to listen to anything he has to say. I don't know what to do.

Asked on Nov 29th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Fort Smith, AR at King Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Get a private attorney.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2014 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters