QUESTION

my spouse has a f2 warrant in FL charge 812.019 it shows there is no bond , if we get a lawyer can he get bond while going through court proceedings?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
my spouse has a f2 warrant in FL charge 812.019 it shows there is no bond , if we get a lawyer can he get bond while going through court proceedings? He has been to court for the matter before but unfortunately was unable to keep up with payment. He did have it minimized to a misdemeanor and completed community service and some payment was made.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is possible. Contact attorneys directly
Answered on Nov 09th, 2019 at 8:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters