QUESTION

My two friends and I. I'm my car outside a night club. Police officers approach the car and see a open bottle in my hand & see my friend smoking wee

Asked on Nov 16th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Ohio
More details to this question:
They search the car, my one friend had marijuana and they give her a ticket for that. They give my other friend and I tickets for consuming alcohol in a motor vehicle. They never gave us breathalyzer and they allowed me to drive away right after they handed us the tickets. I wanted to know if I could get it dropped down to a open container
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you have no record, you might be able to get out of it totally with no record. Contact a local OH criminal lawyer.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2013 at 11:44 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters