QUESTION

my wife adjudicated guilty of parking violation, Newark, NJ. She was not there, never has been, wrong car, Residing in South Carolina.

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Ticket issue to Black Volvo, she never owned on. Her tag no. from Nj on ticket? However, car was a chevy malibu, leased and returned to Chevy Dealer in Conway, SC. Can I sue NJ and City of Newark for defimation of charater, slander, etc. SC threatening to revoke her driving priviledges unless this is resolved. No one in NJ wants to move on this, all passing the buck.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
how much is the parking ticket ? the cost to fight this ticket will far exceed the cost to pay the ticket.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2012 at 4:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters