QUESTION

My wife got arested in Monday night and to bail her I have to pay 2250 dollars and we don't have this money yeah by the way she got aressted for DUI..

Asked on Dec 01st, 2014 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
bail for DUI is most unusual. are you sure this is the reason for the bail ? were there other charges ? we would like to help. how is her driving record ? what was the reading ? where was she arrested ? ed dimon 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2014 at 4:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters