QUESTION

My wife has a bench warrant for missing court what's the best way to have one of them withdrawn

Asked on Feb 13th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
She is charged with petty theift and her public defender told her she didn't have to be at a court hearing so she didn't go and now she has a warrant and the public defender is trying to say he never told her not to be there
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Ask the attorney to have the warrant withdrawn
Answered on Feb 14th, 2020 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters