QUESTION

My wife has a warrant and now she's in custody but she has no bond until court date . can I speak in a court room for her

Asked on Apr 06th, 2021 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
She has a mental issuse and take medications for it . but she has not reported to probation nor paid fines and me as a man I'm trying to get her out how ? I have no cash but can make payments
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You cannot represent her. You may be able to testify on her behalf   She can be appointed a public defender
Answered on Apr 07th, 2021 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters