QUESTION

My wife was sexually molested in summit oaks mental health facilitie.I really need help can u please help me

Asked on Jun 13th, 2016 on Sex Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She was assaulted in the facility and another patient witnessed it..I spoke to the staff an they are acting like it didn't happen.the police showed up an the facility would not let them speak to her.please help me.my wife is worried about her safety as well as I am.I need help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Please call to discuss. We need far more information to answer your questions/ Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 15th, 2016 at 8:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters