QUESTION

My x is saying sex anal sex was unwanted after traditional sex was consensual. Now they are inquiring about rape allegations.

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2020 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
Me and my x have had a 3 month on and off relationship now she is saying we had unwanted anal sex but traditional sex was consensual. I am being questioned by a detective. Do i need a lawyer I have almost no money for one.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
YES you need a lawyer and you should NOT talk to the police any further (or at all).
Answered on Jan 05th, 2020 at 7:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters