QUESTION

Need someone that will go up against the police officer Sheriff Office I need a lawyer

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Hillsborough County Sheriff Office pull me over for a tail light infraction no crime has been committed it's not a misdemeanor or a felony tell lightning fractions to lowest on the list that I was pulled out of the car and arrested by right they violated my rights therefore I was videotaping everything my car was impounded I was in the hospital with diabetes 600 and Hillsborough County Sheriff office called me over for a tail light infraction no crying has been committed its not a misdemeanor a felony tell light impressions the Louis on the list yet I was pulled out the car and arrested my white they violated my rights therefore I was video taping everything my car was impounded I was in the hospital with diabetes 605 took the videos to court and dropped it off to my public defender they showed it to the state attorney and they drop the charges now I'm looking for a lawyer that will go up against the Sheriffs Office for the lawsuit my rights for violated I'm on victim and I was under t
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Then use this site to locate a personal injury lawyer preferably in Hillsborough county and contact that lawyer. Try using that education and write in single sentences instead of a run on sentence. If you do not like the advice then ignore it. But do not complain because it is difficult to understand when written your way
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters