QUESTION

Now that I got a speeding ticket, will they arrest me if I show up at court?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I didn’t pay a ticket and got an arrest warrant. Will they send me back since I’m not from here? What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should hire a lawyer to go to court to recall the warrant. A lawyer can do this without you present, so it is less risky for you.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2015 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters