QUESTION

Oif informant made a controlled buy of 1 gram of METH and probable cause states it was 1 gram but informant only brought officer 0.04 gram isn't that

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Sell charge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
So what is the defense going to be?   I only sold him .4. Therefore, I am not guilty.   You need to retain an attorney. That defense does not work
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2018 at 7:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters