QUESTION

On parole caught new charge made bond.will I go to jail for violation on my court date?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't know you or the facts around your case so I can't tell you what would happen.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 6:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters