QUESTION

on parole got a possesion felony offered 1year was empty bags and residue and needle in car should I take the year offered or fight it?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
The court couldnt get lab results in 60 days so dismissed and them indited me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Ken Wang
Update Your Profile
You should probably consult with a local attorney on this one.  Felony possession charges require a detailed analysis of whose bag it is, how it was found, how you were stopped, etc.    
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters