QUESTION

On probation and just caught a possession of salvia charge in Tennessee. What's my possible outcome?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I've been I probation for a dui for 10 month and I have 11/29 probation. And I got caught with a sack of salvia. What's going to possibly be the outcome? Live in TN.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't answer this questions because there are to many factors that go into what a judge will do on a probation violation.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2016 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters