QUESTION

on probation for unemployment fraud why do i have to drug test

Asked on Nov 15th, 2015 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Mount Dora, FL
Partner at Largey Law
When placed on probation in Florida one of the conditions of probation is that you will submit to random drug screens.  Regardless of the charges you are placed on probation for, per the terms and conditions of your probation you will be subject to random drug screens.  Whether your probation officer chooses to test you is up to him or her.  I would suggest you review the terms and conditions paperwork you signed when you reported to probation. 
Answered on Nov 18th, 2015 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters