QUESTION

Once I pay the warrant to get it lifted what would happen next?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I had a warrant out for my arrest for misdemeanor charge for theft and I paid it to get it lifted what will happen next?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Case will get a new court date. You should hire an attorney to represent you.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2016 at 3:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters