QUESTION

PA. to Tn. on parole compact. Tn. tried contact with Pa. requesting warrant for retaking, but Pa. Gave no response in more than one occasion.

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
What does this mean for me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I guess it means that you are stuck in TN.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2017 at 6:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters