QUESTION

PA Traffic Ticket: Asks that I mail in plea with collateral within 10 days, what if I am a day late?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I won't have the money to pay until day 11.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Call the magistrate and tell them that. Or, the better alternative is to plead not guilty in person, tell them you don't have the funds, and they will not make you post collateral.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2015 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters