QUESTION

Preliminary hearing today, just got notice, but do not have lawyer.

Asked on Nov 26th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I just got a notice for a preliminary hearing today (may have come last week, but I was out of town and had my mail held). The incident date was october 30th, but the notice was sent to my OLD address (even though the incident occurred at my new address). Also, no charge sheets were attached to it. I obviously do not have an attorney. Is there anything positive i can do today? If it is for what i think it is for, i know a skilled attorney could get everything dropped today. Any advice would help. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Called that skilled attorney and ask for help.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2013 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters