QUESTION

Pulled over for no reason in search found hand gun under my name n a little cocaine last then a gram

Asked on Jun 13th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Is there a question?  Being stopped must be supported by a reasonable suspicion that you were doing something criminally wrong.  If not, your lawyer should file a motion to suppress the evidence as the result of an illegal arrest.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 9:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters