QUESTION

Question is I'm under investigation for a rape that I know was consentual spoke with the detective today and she said basically its a he said she said

Asked on Nov 17th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
Right now I'm just wandering what should I expect next she said its up to the prosecutor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
You should expect to be charged. You should talk to a lawyer immediately, since you did not before you spoke with the detective (Presumably). 
Answered on Nov 21st, 2016 at 6:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters