QUESTION

received call saying a warrant for my arrested would be issued if i didnt make a payment for a loan i know nothing about

Asked on Jul 16th, 2015 on Felonies - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest you hire a lawyer to straighten out this mess.  There is the possibility of identity theft, but you provide little facts regarding the loan. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Jul 16th, 2015 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters