QUESTION

Record? Background checks?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I got arrested when I was a teen, for something very stupid. Now that I have my life on track (doing good in college, plan on going to med school and have a job as well as school) I want my past kinda erased. I want my record expunged? How long does it take and how much does it cost? Thanks again
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask a local FLA attorney. He or she can pull your criminal history from the state or FBI and see what you have and if you are eligible to expunge.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2013 at 9:52 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters