QUESTION

seeking help, low income ,and if all possible to seek assistance(pro bono)

Asked on Oct 14th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
presently son incarnated, charges pending. he wants to straighten up my life. what does he need to do to resolve his issues. 2c:29-3b .........2000.00 10% cas deposit 2c:35-10a........0.00 2c:29-1a..........0.00 2c:35-10c.........0.00 2c:20-3a..........5000.02 cash or bond
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would use the Pubilc Defender. They are excellent in NJ and the judges will work closely with them. the bigger issues for your son are the nature of the charges. the prosecutor may be diifficult to move based on the charges. one other thought would be to borrow the money for the retainer needed for a private attorney from family and friends. they know the situation and know that your son wants to change his life. please call if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters