QUESTION

September of his school year, my 4 year old daughters bus driver dropped her off and left her alone. No parents around and she ended up with strangers

Asked on Apr 04th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
September of his school year, my 4 year old daughters bus driver dropped her off and left her alone. No parents around and she ended up with strangers (parents of a child on her bus) including going into their home. This bus driver is still driving for the school. Is here anything I can do about this, since it's now April? I would really like to give you more detailed information on my feelings as well as what could have happened to my daughter if parents from her school weren't there. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This would not be a criminal matter. You should work closely with the school district and determine their written policy for these situations. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters