QUESTION

Should an alleged abuser meet with the alleged victim without an attorney present?

Asked on May 05th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Daughter has accused father of sexual abuse.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
This is impossible to answer. More of the circumstances ned to be presented.
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 4:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters