QUESTION

Should I call back or wait for the warrant if I was arrested but not fingerprinted or photographed?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
They asked if I wanted to talk to a detective to try to get my charges dropped. I gave them a little information but couldn’t bring them there. They called and I said that I want a warrant to come. The police tried to call and I did not answer. He wants to talk about the phone call I had with the detective.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You should speak to an attorney right away.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2015 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters