QUESTION

Should I fight my Case or sign the drug court contract

Asked on Feb 28th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
So long story short I got caught with a half of ecstasy pill I’m 17 this is the first charge on my record I’m in Jacksonville Florida but anyway they’re offering me drug court as a plea deal I guess ? My question is should I fight my case and if so what would be the estimate charge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you want a fee quoted then contact lawyers directly and individually.   are you serious that you expect a professional lawyer to answer your question over the internet with ho facts?   It is like a asking a doctor whether you should have the surgey, chemo or do nothing over the internet.   The ultimate decision is always yours
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters