QUESTION

Should I get an attorney for my possession of drug paraphernalia ticket?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
This is my first offense. I'm 17 and still in high school.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
You should, but if you want to do it by yourself, just make sure you don't plead guilty and take a deferred adjudication probation.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters