QUESTION

Should I go back for the trial if the ADA told me that these cases are hard to prove and convictions are hard because there was only 2 of us there?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My ex-boyfriend was arraigned on a domestic battery charge for assaulting me in a hotel room while in another state causing bodily harm.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If he served a subpoena on you, you will need to comply. If he did not, you can see what happens if you don't show up.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2016 at 4:30 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters