QUESTION

should i go talk to a cop to redo paperwork? he wrote a court date down on a day the courts will be closed and is eager to redo paperwork with me!

Asked on Dec 20th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Oregon
More details to this question:
I got a duii and reckless endagerment the cop wants me to come in so he can refill out the paperwork abd give me a different court date.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is either that or he is tricking you into coming to the station to arrest you on another warrant that he found. If you have no other cases, he may be telling you the truth. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2013 at 10:36 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters