QUESTION

Should I hire an attorney for him if I just found out my son was fired and accused of stealing at work?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
He was working at a burger joint. He is a senior in high school and he is 18 years old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
He should have an attorney, yes.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 1:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters