QUESTION

Should I take an offer for if my DUI charge to be dropped to reckless?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I have an attorney in this matter but the penalties seem too steep to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
I have no opinion. Trust your attorney.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2017 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters